Organization Calendar (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 17, 2019-Nov 30, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 17Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23
Bantam A (MacDonald) - CAN/AM Challenge Cup Lake Placid Tournament
Peewee BB - Barrie Sharkfest
Atom B - Barrie Sharkfest
Midget B - Kitchener
Twisters Fall Classic House League Tournament (11/15/19-11/17/19)
Peewee BB
9:00 AM
@ Haldimand Rivercats
Peewee A
9:50 AM
@ Leaside
Bantam B
11:45 AM
@ Etobicoke Sharks
Bantam A (MacDonald)
12:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Olympic Center - '32
Bantam AA
1:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Midget B
2:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Sen
Senior 2 - Sky Blue
2:30 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 6 - Yellow
Novice B
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Joshua Creek [Blue Pad]
Peewee B
3:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Sen
Senior 1 - White
3:30 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 5 - Purple
Sen
Senior 4 - Teal
4:30 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 3 - Black
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee BB
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Atom A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Atom B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
TPHS
Mid
Midget 3 - Elevated Health Teal
8:00 PM
@ Caledon 1 Burgundy
Mayfield [MID-021]
Peewee BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
TPHS
Bantam B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice - Rink 2
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (MacDonald)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 2 - Canadian Tire Red
8:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 1 - White
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
8:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 3 - Elevated Health Teal
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Canadian Tire Red
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Milton
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Milton
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Peewee A
6:45 PM
@ Brampton
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (MacDonald)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
8:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
PW
Peewee 2 - Team Colavecchia Black & Peewee 4 - Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PW
Peewee 1 - Blue & Peewee 3 - Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice 4 - MightyMolars (Marketplace Dental Blue) & Novice 1 -Harbour Printing Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
9:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Nov
Novice 3 - Red & Novice 2 - Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc 2 - Teal & AtoMc 4 - Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
11:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Atom
AtoMc 1 - Grey & AtoMc 3 - Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM
vs. Fun - Fundamentals
Novice B
1:00 PM
vs. Toronto Leaside 1A
Ban
Bantam 2 - Buy Wise Teal & Bantam 4 - Konno White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Bantam 1 - Black & Bantam 3 - I2S Inc. Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
3:00 PM
@ Sudbury Wolves
Bantam B
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:30 PM
@ Brantford
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (MacDonald)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Rangers
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Midget B - Kitchener
Bantam AA - Brampton Two Nations
Midget AA - 2Nations Brampton
Atom A - Pittsburgh Classic
Nov
Novice 3 - Red
8:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 4 - MightyMolars (Marketplace Dental Blue)
Nov
Novice 1 -Harbour Printing Teal
9:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 2 - Yellow
Atom
AtoMc 4 - Red
10:15 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc 1 - Grey
Atom AA
10:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Atom
AtoMc 3 - Black
11:15 AM
vs. Atom - AtoMc 2 - Teal
PW
Peewee 4 - Red
12:15 PM
vs. PW - Peewee 1 - Blue
Bantam A (MacDonald)
12:15 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Midget A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee 3 - Teal
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Peewee 2 - Team Colavecchia Black
Tyke
Timbits Georgetown Tyke
1:30 PM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Georgetown Tyke
Peewee BB
1:45 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Peewee AA
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Sen
Senior 5 - Purple
2:30 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 2 - Sky Blue
Peewee A
3:00 PM
@ Brampton
Peewee B
3:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Atom A
3:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
Sen
Senior 3 - Black
3:30 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 6 - Yellow
Ban
Bantam 4 - Konno White
4:15 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 1 - Black
Novice B
4:30 PM
@ Toronto Leaside 1A
Sen
Senior 1 - White
4:30 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 4 - Teal
Atom B
4:30 PM
vs. Norfolk
Ban
Bantam 3 - I2S Inc. Red
5:15 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 2 - Buy Wise Teal
Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 3 - Elevated Health Teal
6:15 PM
vs. Orangeville 1 Orange
Mid
Midget 1 - White
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 1 Navy
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee BB
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Atom B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Atom A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie TPHS
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
TPHS
Mid
Midget 2 - Canadian Tire Red
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville 2 Grey
Tony Rose (A) [MID-027]
Peewee A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
TPHS
Bantam B
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Midget B
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice - Rink 2
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam A (MacDonald)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Mid
Midget 3 - Elevated Health Teal
8:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Canadian Tire Red
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 1 - White
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 3 - Elevated Health Teal
Tyke
Timbits Tyke Milton
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke - Timbits Tyke Milton
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (MacDonald)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:15 AM
vs. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex
Bantam AA
9:30 AM
@ Pacific Coast
Midget AA
9:45 AM
vs. Gilmour Academy Gladiators
South Fletchers (Brampton) - 2 [MAA (A)1.02]
Midget AA
2:00 PM
vs. Belle Tire
South Fletchers (Brampton) - 3 [MAA (A)2.01]
Atom A
4:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
RMU
Bantam AA
5:00 PM
vs. Nepean Wildcats
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - Royal Bank Pad
Midget A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice 3 - Red & Novice 2 - Yellow
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
RMU
Nov
Novice 4 - MightyMolars (Marketplace Dental Blue) & Novice 1 -Harbour Printing Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
AtoMc 2 - Teal & AtoMc 4 - Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 AM
@ Belleville Bearcats
Midget AA
9:45 AM
@ Cornwall Typhoons
South Fletchers (Brampton) - 2 [MAA (A)2.01]
Atom
AtoMc 1 - Grey & AtoMc 3 - Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Peewee 3 - Teal & Peewee 4 - Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee 1 - Blue & Peewee 2 - Team Colavecchia Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM
vs. Fun - Fundamentals
Novice B
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Ban
Bantam 2 - Buy Wise Teal & Bantam 4 - Konno White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
1:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Atom A
1:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Baierl Ice Complex
Midget AA
2:00 PM
vs. TBD
South Fletchers [Playoff]
Ban
Bantam 1 - Black & Bantam 3 - I2S Inc. Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
2:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Bantam B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A (Ollerenshaw)
4:00 PM
vs. saugeen-Maitland Lightning
Peewee AA
4:45 PM
@ Central York (Aurora) Panthers
Midget B
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Bantam AA
5:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Peewee A
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora
Bantam A (MacDonald)
7:00 PM
vs. North York Storm #3005
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Saturday, July 4, 2020 at 5:07 AM