Organization Calendar (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 20, 2019-Feb 02, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Atom BB - Cambridge New Years’ Challenge Cup
Atom B - Cambridge Roadrunners 25th Annual New Years Eve Challenge Cup
Bantam A - Orangeville
Bantam B - Orangeville Sweetheart 41st
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal
6:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 3 - Orange
Nov
Novice 4 - White
7:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 2 - Navy
PW
Peewee 1 - Teal
8:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 3 - Orange
PW
Peewee 2 - Black
9:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 5 - Yellow
Novice B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Peewee 6 - Grey
10:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 4 - Blue
Atom
Atom 4 - Teal
11:15 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 1 - Yellow
Atom AA
11:45 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Peewee BB
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Atom
Atom 2 - Purple
12:15 PM
vs. Atom - Atom 3 - Black
Atom B
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
Midget A
12:45 PM
@ Brampton
Bantam B
1:00 PM
vs. Amherst
Tyke
Tyke
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
2:00 PM
vs. Ancaster
Novice A
2:15 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Sen
Senior 3 - Teal
3:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 5 - White
Peewee B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
3:30 PM
vs. Brantford
Sen
Senior 1 - Blue
4:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 4 - Red
Ban
Bantam 1 - Grey
5:00 PM
vs. Vaughan 1 White
Sen
Senior 6 - Yellow
5:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 2 - Black
Ban
Bantam 3 - White
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon 1 Burgundy
Ban
Bantam 1 - Grey
6:00 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 3 - White
Mid
Midget 3 - Navy
6:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 1 - White
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Clearview
Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Brampton
Mid
Midget 2 - Red
7:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 4 - Grey
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
practice
Atom AA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 2 - Red
8:45 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 3 - Navy
Midget B
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets B
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Peewee BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 4 - Grey
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 1 - White
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Bantam DS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM
@ Brampton
Peewee A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
4:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Iderton Jets
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Nov
Novice DS
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Rangers
Bantam B
12:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton
Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM
@ Burlington
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Bantam B
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Stratford
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02
Bantam A - Orangeville
Bantam B - Orangeville Sweetheart 41st
Atom AA - Aurora Silver Stick
Novice A - London Devilettes (1819022)
Atom B - 39th Annual Nepean Winter Tournament
Midget A - Nepean Paint it Purple
Novice B - Brampton Cougars Friendship Festival
Bantam B
10:00 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Peewee A
11:00 AM
vs. Markham
Novice B
11:30 AM
@ Clearview
Peewee BB
12:00 PM
@ Woolwich
Atom AA
12:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
PW
Peewee DS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville
Atom BB
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Sen
Senior 4 - Red
3:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 3 - Teal
Peewee B
3:30 PM
vs. Leaside 2 Wildcats
Sen
Senior 2 - Black
4:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 1 - Blue
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
practice - optional
Bantam B
4:45 PM
@ Mississauga
Nov
Novice DS
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Sen
Senior 6 - Yellow
5:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 5 - White
Atom AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
practice
Novice A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 4 - Grey
8:45 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Red
Midget B
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
practice
Peewee B
8:15 PM
vs. Clearview IceCats
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 1 - White
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 3 - Navy
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
8:30 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Atom B
8:30 AM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Bell Sportsplex
Novice A
1:15 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Western Fair Sports Centre
Atom B
2:00 PM
vs. Nepean Wildcats
Bell Sportsplex
Atom AA
4:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Midget B
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom 2 - Purple & Atom 3 - Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom 1 - Yellow & Atom 4 - Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AA
8:00 AM
@ Markham-Stouffville
Novice A
9:00 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
Earl Nichols Arena
PW
Peewee 2 - Black & Peewee 4 - Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 3 - Orange & Peewee 6 - Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 - Teal & Peewee 5 - Yellow
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal & Novice 4 - White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
12:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
Carleton Universtiy
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice 2 - Navy & Novice 3 - Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Novice B
2:30 PM
@ Orillia
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Bantam B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 PM
@ Gloucester Cumberland
Richcraft Sensplex
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 2:33 AM