Organization Calendar (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 06, 2019-Jan 19, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Novice B - Woodstock Wildcats
Midget B - Sarnia Silverstick
Peewee BB - Sarnia Girls Silver Stick Tournament
Peewee B - Orillia Hawks Tournament
Atom B
12:00 PM
@ Ancaster
Novice A
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Sen
Senior 6 - Yellow
3:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 4 - Red
Sen
Senior 2 - Black
4:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 5 - White
Sen
Senior 3 - Teal
5:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 1 - Blue
Atom AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Peewee BB
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Waterloo
Peewee B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ Oakville
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee B
11:00 AM
vs. St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
Rotary Place (Orillia)
Midget B
1:30 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
PASSA2 [1]
Peewee BB
2:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Point Edward Arena [1]
Peewee B
3:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Rotary Place (Orillia)
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Point Edward Arena [2]
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:30 PM
@ Stratford Aces
PASSA2 [2]
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Flamborough
Nov
Novice 2 - Navy & Novice 4 - White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal & Novice 3 - Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom 1 - Yellow & Atom 2 - Purple
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget B
9:15 AM
@ Lucan Irish
PASSA2 [3]
Atom
Atom 4 - Teal & Atom 3 - Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom B
10:30 AM
@ Brantford
PW
Peewee 1 - Teal & Peewee 4 - Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 2 - Black & Peewee 6 - Grey
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee 5 - Yellow & Peewee 3 - Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Aurora
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
2:00 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 1 - Grey
Ban
Bantam 1 - Grey & Bantam 3 - White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville
Peewee BB
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Point Edward Arena [3]
Peewee B
3:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Rotary Place (Orillia)
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
3:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
PASSA2 [4]
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice DS
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Bantam B
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga
Mid
Midget DS
6:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Midget AA
6:30 PM
@ Mississauga
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Point Edward Arena [4]
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
Midget B - Sarnia Silverstick
Peewee BB - Sarnia Girls Silver Stick Tournament
Peewee B - Orillia Hawks Tournament
Atom BB - Cambridge New Years’ Challenge Cup
Atom B - Cambridge Roadrunners 25th Annual New Years Eve Challenge Cup
Atom
Atom 3 - Black
6:15 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 2 - Purple
Atom
Atom 1 - Yellow
7:15 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 4 - Teal
PW
Peewee 3 - Orange
8:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 2 - Black
PW
Peewee 1 - Teal
9:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 6 - Grey
Peewee BB
9:15 AM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
Clearwater Red [5]
Novice B
10:00 AM
vs. Orangeville
PW
Peewee 5 - Yellow
10:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 4 - Blue
Nov
Novice 4 - White
11:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 3 - Orange
Atom AA
11:30 AM
@ Oakville Hornets
Midget A
12:00 PM
@ Guelph
Peewee B
12:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Nov
Novice 2 - Navy
12:15 PM
vs. Nov - Novice 1 - Teal
Novice A
12:15 PM
@ Aurora
PW
Peewee DS
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Rangers
Tyke
Tyke
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
2:15 PM
vs. Orangeville
Sen
Senior 1 - Blue
3:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 5 - White
Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Sen
Senior 6 - Yellow
4:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 3 - Teal
Atom B
4:30 PM
vs. Brantford
Ban
Bantam 3 - White
5:00 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 1 - Grey
Sen
Senior 4 - Red
5:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 2 - Black
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. Orangeville 1 Orange (DQ)
Mid
Midget 2 - Red
6:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 3 - Navy
Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ North York
Mid
Midget 4 - Grey
7:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 1 - White
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Atom AA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Peewee BB
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 1 - White
8:45 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Red
Midget B
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Peewee BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Oakville
Peewee B
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 3 - Navy
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 4 - Grey
Bantam B
8:00 PM
@ Burlington
Midget A
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Bantam DS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
8:00 AM
@ Grand River
Karl Humoth
Atom BB
8:00 AM
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Atom BB
1:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
Atom B
1:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
Duncan McIntosh Arena
Midget B
7:15 PM
vs. St Catherines
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee 5 - Yellow & Peewee 6 - Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM
@ Chatham Outlaws
PW
Peewee 3 - Orange & Peewee 4 - Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom B
8:00 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
PW
Peewee 2 - Black & Peewee 1 - Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom 1 - Yellow & Atom 4 - Teal
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom 2 - Purple & Atom 3 - Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice B
11:30 AM
@ Orillia
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal & Novice 2 - Navy
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
12:30 PM
@ Grand River
Nov
Novice 4 - White & Novice 3 - Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. North York
Ban
Bantam 3 - White
2:00 PM
@ Brampton 1 Navy
Midget B
2:00 PM
vs. Amherst
Midget AA
2:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
2:30 PM
@ Caledon 1 Burgundy
Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Peewee A
3:30 PM
@ North York
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville
Mid
Midget DS
4:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Bantam B
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Hawks
Midget B
5:00 PM
@ Amherst
Atom B
5:30 PM
vs. Ancaster
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Mississauga
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 2:33 AM