Playoff Schedule & Results, Atom, 2018-2019 (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Association
Constitution and By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
2024/2025 Rep Coaches
Contact Us
OTF Grant
Kaya Firth
Games Centre
Arenas
Schedule & Results
Open Ice Slots
Organization Calendar
Fan Wear
Be A Twister
Twisters
Fundamentals & Tyke
House League
Rep League
Senior Women
Twisters Emerging Leaders
Twisters Emerging Leaders
Leap Forward
Empowered to Lead
Player Development
Player Development
Current Development Instructors
Registration
Online Registration & Information
Registration FAQ's
Receipts
Code of Conduct
Complaint Resolution Process
Refund Policy
Tryouts
Permission to Tryout Forms
Tournament
North Halton Rep Tournaments
Fall Classic Tournament
Volunteers
Volunteer Information
Coaches
Police Check
Certification
FAQ's
FAQ's
Concussion Protocol
Sponsorship
Classifieds
Links
Teams
Teams
Atom Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Atom 1 - Yellow
Atom 2 - Purple
Atom 3 - Black
Atom 4 - Teal
Atom DS
Team Websites
Atom 1 - Yellow
Atom 2 - Purple
Atom 3 - Black
Atom 4 - Teal
Atom DS
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Atom
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2018-2019 Atom - Atom 1 - Yellow
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
7:15 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
Moldmasters - Transcanada
2-5
L
Jan 20 2019
11:15 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-0
T
Feb 03 2019
10:15 AM
Atom 3 - Black
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-1
L
Feb 09 2019
9:00 AM
Atom 2 - Purple
John Tonelli Sports Centre
3-0
W
Feb 10 2019
7:15 AM
Atom 2 - Purple
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-1
L
Feb 24 2019
9:15 AM
Atom 3 - Black
Moldmasters - Transcanada
2-1
W
Mar 03 2019
8:00 AM
Atom 2 - Purple
Moldmasters - Alcott
2018-2019 Atom - Atom 2 - Purple
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
6:15 AM
Atom 3 - Black
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-3
L
Jan 20 2019
12:15 PM
Atom 3 - Black
Moldmasters - Transcanada
1-2
L
Feb 03 2019
9:15 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
Moldmasters - Transcanada
1-3
L
Feb 09 2019
9:00 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
John Tonelli Sports Centre
0-3
L
Feb 10 2019
7:15 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
Moldmasters - Transcanada
1-0
W
Feb 24 2019
8:15 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-3
L
Mar 03 2019
8:00 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
Moldmasters - Alcott
2018-2019 Atom - Atom 3 - Black
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
6:15 AM
Atom 2 - Purple
Moldmasters - Transcanada
3-0
W
Jan 20 2019
12:15 PM
Atom 2 - Purple
Moldmasters - Transcanada
2-1
W
Feb 03 2019
10:15 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
Moldmasters - Transcanada
1-0
W
Feb 09 2019
10:00 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
John Tonelli Sports Centre
1-5
L
Feb 10 2019
6:15 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-2
L
Feb 24 2019
9:15 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
Moldmasters - Transcanada
1-2
L
Mar 03 2019
8:15 AM
Atom 4 - Teal
Moldmasters - Fernbrook
2018-2019 Atom - Atom 4 - Teal
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
7:15 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
Moldmasters - Transcanada
5-2
W
Jan 20 2019
11:15 AM
Atom 1 - Yellow
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-0
T
Feb 03 2019
9:15 AM
Atom 2 - Purple
Moldmasters - Transcanada
3-1
W
Feb 09 2019
10:00 AM
Atom 3 - Black
John Tonelli Sports Centre
5-1
W
Feb 10 2019
6:15 AM
Atom 3 - Black
Moldmasters - Transcanada
2-0
W
Feb 24 2019
8:15 AM
Atom 2 - Purple
Moldmasters - Transcanada
3-0
W
Mar 03 2019
8:15 AM
Atom 3 - Black
Moldmasters - Fernbrook