Playoff Schedule & Results, Bantam, 2018-2019 (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Association
Constitution and By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
2024/2025 Rep Coaches
Contact Us
OTF Grant
Kaya Firth
Games Centre
Arenas
Schedule & Results
Open Ice Slots
Organization Calendar
Fan Wear
Be A Twister
Twisters
Fundamentals & Tyke
House League
Rep League
Senior Women
Twisters Emerging Leaders
Twisters Emerging Leaders
Leap Forward
Empowered to Lead
Player Development
Player Development
Current Development Instructors
Registration
Online Registration & Information
Registration FAQ's
Receipts
Code of Conduct
Complaint Resolution Process
Refund Policy
Tryouts
Rep Tryout Information & Policies
Tryout Results
Permission to Tryout Forms
Tournament
North Halton Rep Tournaments
Fall Classic Tournament
Volunteers
Volunteer Information
Coaches
Police Check
Certification
FAQ's
FAQ's
Concussion Protocol
Sponsorship
Classifieds
Links
Teams
Teams
Bantam Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Bantam 1 - Grey
Bantam 2 - Black
Bantam 3 - White
Orangeville
Bantam DS
Team Websites
Bantam 1 - Grey
Bantam 2 - Black
Bantam 3 - White
Orangeville
Bantam DS
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2018-2019 Ban - Bantam 1 - Grey
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
BPO-002
Jan 12 2019
2:00 PM
Bantam 2 - Black
John Tonelli Sports Centre
Jan 13 2019
5:00 PM
Bantam 3 - White
Milton Sports Centre - A
3-4
L
BPO-008
Jan 20 2019
5:00 PM
Vaughan 1 White
Milton Sports Centre - A
3-3
T
Feb 03 2019
5:00 PM
Bantam 2 - Black
Milton Sports Centre - A
3-3
T
Feb 03 2019
6:00 PM
Bantam 3 - White
Milton Sports Centre - A
4-2
W
BPO-010
Feb 08 2019
7:30 PM
Orangeville 1 Orange (DQ)
Alder (Green)
4-1
W
Feb 09 2019
3:00 PM
Caledon
John Tonelli Sports Centre
1-3
L
BPO-014
Feb 16 2019
1:00 PM
Brampton 1 Navy
Century Gardens (1)
0-5
L
BPO-018
Feb 23 2019
2:00 PM
Bantam 3 - White
John Tonelli Sports Centre
BPO-021
Feb 24 2019
6:00 PM
Orangeville 2 Grey (JP)
Milton Sports Centre - A
0-0
T
Feb 24 2019
7:00 PM
Bantam 2 - Black
Milton Sports Centre - A
5-3
W
2018-2019 Ban - Bantam 2 - Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
BPO-002
Jan 12 2019
2:00 PM
Bantam 1 - Grey
John Tonelli Sports Centre
BPO-004
Jan 13 2019
6:00 PM
Orangeville 1 Orange (DQ)
Milton Sports Centre - A
3-1
W
BPO-007
Jan 19 2019
2:30 PM
Caledon 1 Burgundy
Caledon East (2)
2-0
W
Feb 03 2019
5:00 PM
Bantam 1 - Grey
Milton Sports Centre - A
3-3
T
BPO-013
Feb 10 2019
6:00 PM
Brampton 1 Navy
Milton Sports Centre - A
2-0
W
BPO-020
Feb 24 2019
5:00 PM
Bantam 3 - White
Milton Sports Centre - A
4-5
L
Feb 24 2019
7:00 PM
Bantam 1 - Grey
Milton Sports Centre - A
3-5
L
Mar 03 2019
12:00 PM
Bantam 3 - White
Moldmasters - Alcott
BPO-028
Mar 31 2019
11:00 AM
Vaughan 1 White
Sports Village (B)
4-0
W
2018-2019 Ban - Bantam 3 - White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 13 2019
5:00 PM
Bantam 1 - Grey
Milton Sports Centre - A
4-3
W
BPO-006
Jan 19 2019
2:00 PM
Brampton 1 Navy
Century Gardens (1)
3-1
W
BPO-009
Jan 20 2019
6:00 PM
Caledon 1 Burgundy
Milton Sports Centre - A
0-0
T
Feb 03 2019
6:00 PM
Bantam 1 - Grey
Milton Sports Centre - A
2-4
L
Feb 09 2019
2:00 PM
Orangeville 1 Orange (DQ)
John Tonelli Sports Centre
4-0
W
BPO-012
Feb 10 2019
5:00 PM
Orangeville 2 Grey (JP)
Milton Sports Centre - A
2-3
L
BPO-016
Feb 17 2019
11:00 AM
Vaughan 1 White
Sports Village (B)
5-0
W
BPO-018
Feb 23 2019
2:00 PM
Bantam 1 - Grey
John Tonelli Sports Centre
BPO-020
Feb 24 2019
5:00 PM
Bantam 2 - Black
Milton Sports Centre - A
5-4
W
Mar 03 2019
12:00 PM
Bantam 2 - Black
Moldmasters - Alcott