Playoff Schedule & Results (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20192:30 PMOrillia Brian Orser
Feb 27 20196:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWest End (WERC)
Mar 02 20192:00 PMGuelph GryphonsMoldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 03 20199:15 AMBrampton Century Gardens
Mar 04 20196:45 PMBrampton Acton - McKnight
Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
#1Feb 23 201911:30 AMOakville HornetsGlenn Abby
#2Mar 02 20193:00 PMOakville HornetsMoldmasters - Transcanada
#3Mar 03 201912:00 PMOakville HornetsMilton Sports Centre - A
Atom BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20192:15 PMOrangeville Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 25 20196:00 PMGrand River Center Wellington Community Sportsplex
Mar 02 20194:00 PMGrand River John Tonelli Sports Centre
Mar 05 20196:15 PMGrand River Acton - McKnight
Mar 23 20194:00 PMGrand River John Tonelli Sports Centre
Atom B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20197:15 PMCaledon CoyotesActon - McKnight
Feb 24 20191:00 PMGrand River MustangsFergus District Community Centre
Mar 05 20197:00 PMBrampton CanadettesChris Gibbons Rec Centre
Mar 07 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
Peewee A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 201910:15 AMBrampton CanadattesCentury Gardens
Feb 24 201910:00 AMBarrie Milton Sports Centre - A
Feb 25 20197:45 PMBrampton CanadattesActon - McKnight
Feb 26 20196:30 PMGuelph Sleeman Center
Mar 02 201910:00 AMBarrie Holly Community Centre
Mar 03 201910:00 AMBarrie Milton Sports Centre - A
Mar 04 20197:45 PMGuelph Acton - McKnight
Peewee BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Feb 27 20197:45 PMWoolwich Woolwich Memorial Arena
Mar 02 20194:00 PMWoolwich Moldmasters - Transcanada
3Mar 03 201911:30 AMWoolwich Woolwich Memorial Arena
Peewee B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20198:15 PMLeaside 2 WildcatsActon - McKnight
Feb 23 20196:00 PMMount Forest Moldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 05 20197:15 PMGuelph Jr GryphonsActon - McKnight
Bantam A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 09 20197:00 PMCambridge Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 10 20197:00 PMCambridge Hespeler Arena
Feb 12 20196:30 PMCambridge Cambridge Ice Centre
Feb 20 20197:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWest End (WERC)
Feb 24 201911:15 AMBrampton Century Gardens
Feb 26 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsMoldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 02 20197:00 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Bantam B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20195:00 PMOrangeville TigersMoldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 03 20191:00 PMGrand River MustangsMilton Sports Centre - A
Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Feb 22 20198:45 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
2Feb 26 20197:15 PMBrampton Century Gardens
3Mar 01 20198:45 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Midget A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 09 20194:00 PMCambridge Hespeler Arena
Feb 12 20198:30 PMCambridge Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 17 20194:00 PMCambridge Hespeler Arena
Feb 21 20197:00 PMGuelph Sleeman Center
Feb 23 20198:30 PMGuelph Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 24 201912:45 PMBrampton Century Gardens
Feb 28 20199:15 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 02 20197:45 PMBrampton South Fletchers
Mar 07 20199:15 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Midget B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 15 20198:15 PMNorfolk Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 17 201912:00 PMCaldeon CoyotesCaledon East Arena
Mar 01 20197:15 PMCaldeon CoyotesMoldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 02 20191:00 PMOrangeville TigersTony Rose Arena
Mar 07 20197:15 PMOrangeville TigersMoldmasters - Transcanada
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 9:06 AM