Playoff Schedule & Results (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20186:15 PMMount Forest Acton - McKnight
Mar 03 20181:30 PMMount Forest Mount Forest District Sports Complex
Mar 04 20183:00 PMMount Forest Moldmasters - Saputo
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 201810:15 AMBrampton Century Gardens
Mar 04 20182:15 PMGuelph GryphonsMoldmasters - Transcanada
1Mar 10 201810:00 AMStoney Creek Acton - McKnight
Mar 11 20182:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWest End (WERC)
2Mar 17 20181:00 PMStoney Creek Mohawk Ice Centre
3Mar 18 20182:00 PMStoney Creek Moldmasters - Saputo
Atom BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20185:30 PMOrangeville TigersAlder Arena
Mar 03 20183:00 PMOrangeville TigersMoldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 06 20187:15 PMGrand River MustangsActon - McKnight
Atom B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20187:00 PMWoodstock John Tonelli Sports Centre
Feb 24 20189:15 AMBrampton Century Gardens
Feb 25 20182:00 PMWoodstock Civic Centre - Woodstock
Mar 03 20187:00 PMGuelph Exhibition Arena
Mar 05 20187:15 PMGuelph Acton - McKnight
Mar 08 20186:15 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
2Feb 02 20187:30 PMEtobicoke Mastercard Centre
3Feb 10 20184:00 PMEtobicoke Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 11 201811:00 AMEtobicoke Milton Sports Centre - A
Feb 25 201811:00 AMOrangeville Milton Sports Centre - A
Mar 04 201811:00 AMGuelph Milton Sports Centre - A
Mar 09 20187:15 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Peewee BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
3Feb 22 20188:00 PMEtobicoke 424 John Tonelli Sports Centre
Peewee B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
3Feb 04 20182:00 PMBrantford Moldmasters - Saputo
2Feb 20 20187:15 PMOakville Acton - McKnight
Feb 21 20188:00 PMMount Forest Mount Forest District Sports Complex
Feb 24 20186:00 PMOrangeville Moldmasters - Transcanada
3Feb 25 20183:30 PMOakville Joshua Creek
Bantam A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 12 20188:00 PMGrand River Center Wellington Community Sportsplex
Feb 22 20188:45 PMGuelph Gryphons Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 24 20187:00 PMOrangeville Moldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 03 20187:00 PMCaledon Moldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 04 20185:15 PMBrampton Century Gardens
Bantam B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20185:00 PMMississauga Acton - McKnight
Feb 24 201812:30 PMMississauga Iceland
Feb 27 20187:45 PMGuelph West End (WERC)
Mar 01 20188:00 PMBrampton Jim Archdekin Rec Centre
Mar 03 20185:00 PMMt Forest Moldmasters - Transcanada
Mar 06 20187:00 PMOrangeville John Tonelli Sports Centre
Midget AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20188:45 PMBrampton Century Gardens
Feb 25 20183:30 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Sports Centre - A
Mar 02 20188:45 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
Midget A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20188:30 PMOrangeville Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 13 20188:00 PMOrangeville Alder Arena
Feb 15 20188:30 PMBrampton Chris Gibbons Rec Centre
Feb 22 20187:15 PMGuelph Moldmasters - Transcanada
Feb 28 20189:00 PMGuelph West End (WERC)
Mar 03 20188:30 PMBrampton Moldmasters - Transcanada
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 11:17 PM