Organization Calendar (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 18, 2018-Dec 01, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Bantam B - Kanata Sensplex
Atom AA - Kanata 36th Annual Tournament
Atom BB - Sharkfest
Midget A - TBD - Pittsburgh Fall Classic
Bantam A - Pittsburgh
Atom AA
9:25 AM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Bell Sensplex - Scotiabank [S2]
Novice A
11:00 AM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Atom B
11:30 AM
@ Buffalo
Peewee BB
11:35 AM
@ Stratford
Atom BB
12:15 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Midget AA
2:30 PM
@ Hamilton
Peewee A
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo
Atom AA
3:05 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Bell Sensplex - Bradley’s Insurance [F]
Sen
Senior 2 - Black
3:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 3 - Teal
Peewee B
3:30 PM
vs. Leaside 1 Wildcats
Sen
Senior 6 - Yellow
4:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 1 - Blue
Sen
Senior 5 - White
5:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 4 - Red
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Atom AA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Atom AA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Atom BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Novice B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Novice A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Mid
Midget 1 - White
8:45 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 4 - Grey
Midget B
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Peewee B
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton
Mid
Midget 3 - Navy
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Red
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ Oakville
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:30 PM
@ Orangeville
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Mississauga
PW
Peewee 2 - Black & Peewee 3 - Orange
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 1 - Teal & Peewee 6 - Grey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Peewee 4 - Blue & Peewee 5 - Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Novice 2 - Navy & Novice 3 - Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal & Novice 4 - White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom 1 - Yellow & Atom 4 - Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom 2 - Purple & Atom 3 - Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Aurora
Novice B
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black & Bantam 3 - White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Ban
Bantam 1 - Grey
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford
Midget B
4:00 PM
@ Haldimand
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Bantam B
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
Peewee B
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
Midget A - TBD - Pittsburgh Fall Classic
Bantam A - Pittsburgh
Midget AA - 2Nations Tournament
Peewee A - Whitby
Novice B - Peterborough Ice Kat
Atom B - 38th Annual Peterborough Ice Kats
Novice A - Whitby Tournament of Heroes
Atom
Atom 4 - Teal
6:15 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 1 - Yellow
Atom
Atom 2 - Purple
7:15 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 3 - Black
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal
8:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 4 - White
Peewee B
8:45 AM
@ Leaside 2 Wildcats
Nov
Novice 3 - Orange
9:15 AM
vs. Nov - Novice 2 - Navy
Novice B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PW
Peewee 2 - Black
10:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 1 - Teal
Peewee A
11:00 AM
vs. North York
PW
Peewee 3 - Orange
11:15 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 4 - Blue
PW
Peewee 5 - Yellow
12:15 PM
vs. PW - Peewee 6 - Grey
Bantam B
1:00 PM
@ Flamborough
Tyke
Tyke
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
2:00 PM
vs. Norfolk
Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Sen
Senior 4 - Red
3:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 6 - Yellow
Atom BB
3:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
@ Orangeville
Sen
Senior 5 - White
4:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 2 - Black
Atom B
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton
Ban
Bantam 3 - White
5:00 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 1 - Grey
Sen
Senior 1 - Blue
5:15 PM
vs. Sen - Senior 3 - Teal
Midget AA
5:30 PM
@ Ancaster
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. Orangeville 2 Grey (JP)
Mid
Midget 1 - White
6:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Red
Mid
Midget 3 - Navy
7:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 4 - Grey
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Atom BB
6:00 PM
@ Grand River
Atom AA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Novice B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Novice A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Atom B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPHS Goalie School
Peewee A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Mid
Midget 4 - Grey
8:45 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 2 - Red
Midget B
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Peewee BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
TPHS Development Skate
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Midget 1 - White
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Midget 3 - Navy
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget B
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton
Peewee BB
8:00 PM
@ Brampton
Peewee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice A
9:15 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget AA
10:45 AM
vs. Rice Knights
Gibson [35]
Atom B
2:15 PM
vs. Kemptville Storm
Evinrude Center
Novice A
4:45 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Atom B
7:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Northcrest Arena
Bantam B
8:00 PM
@ Norfolk
Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Philadelphia
South Fletchers 3 [102]
Atom
Atom 2 - Purple
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 4 - Teal
Atom
Atom 3 - Black
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom 1 - Yellow
Novice A
8:00 AM
@ Durham West Lightning
PW
Peewee 2 - Black
9:00 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 5 - Yellow
Atom B
9:00 AM
vs. Oshawa General
Evinrude Center
PW
Peewee 4 - Blue
10:00 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 6 - Grey
Peewee BB
10:00 AM
@ Kitchener
Midget AA
11:00 AM
vs. Gloucester
South Fletchers 2 [133]
PW
Peewee 3 - Orange
11:00 AM
vs. PW - Peewee 1 - Teal
Nov
Novice 1 - Teal
12:00 PM
vs. Nov - Novice 3 - Orange
Fun
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice 4 - White
1:00 PM
vs. Nov - Novice 2 - Navy
Atom BB
1:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Ban
Bantam 1 - Grey
2:00 PM
vs. Ban - Bantam 3 - White
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Bantam B
5:00 PM
vs. St Catharines Brock Junior Badgers B
Peewee B
5:00 PM
@ Clearview IceCats
Midget AA
6:15 PM
vs. TBD Playoff Anytime between 6:15 and 9:30pm
South Fletchers
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Monday, November 19, 2018 at 5:55 PM