Organization Calendar (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevMar 17, 2019-Mar 30, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 17Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23
Novice B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
12:00 PM
@ Vaughan Flames
Atom AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
1:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Midget B
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
3:30 PM
@ Georgina Golden Hawks
Midget AA
6:30 PM
@ Kitchener
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Clearview
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview
Peewee BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PW
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM
@ Grand River
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
6:30 PM
@ Orangeville 1 Orange (DQ)
Alder (Green) [BRS-050]
Midget B
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
12:30 PM
@ Clearview
Atom B
1:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Peewee BB
3:30 PM
@ Kitchener
Midget AA
4:00 PM
@ Barrie
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:00 PM
vs. Grand River
Bantam B
5:00 PM
vs. St Catharines Brock Junior Badgers B
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Vaughan Flames
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
Midget A - TBD - Brampton Easter Tournament
Peewee A - LLFHL Best of the Best Weekend
Atom AA - LLFHL Best of the Best Championship
Novice A - LLFHL Best of the Best Championship
Atom B - LLFHL Best of the Best Championship
Novice B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Bantam B
1:00 PM
vs. Amherst
Midget AA
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Midget B
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
2:30 PM
@ Saugeen
Novice A
4:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
Ban
Bantam 2 - Black
5:00 PM
@ Orangeville 2 Grey (JP)
Alder (Red) [BPO-025]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets B
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
10:30 AM
vs. North York Storm
Chesswood #3 [NA1]
Atom AA
1:00 PM
vs. TBD 1:00 or 1:15pm start
Chesswood 1 [AAA1/2]
Novice A
4:45 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Chesswood #2 [NA4]
Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ TBD - 6:30/6:45PM START
Chesswood 1 [AAA3/4]
Midget AA
8:30 PM
@ Flamborough
Atom AA
8:00 AM
@ TBD - 8/8:15AM START
Westwood 3 [AAA5/6]
Novice A
8:00 AM
@ Durham West Lightning
Chesswood #3 [NA5]
Atom AA
12:30 PM
@ TBD - 12:30/12:45 Start
Westwood 1 [AAA Gold/Bronze]
Novice A
1:45 PM
@ TBD - Final 1:45 or 1:30pm Start
Chesswood #1 or 2 [NA Bronze/Gold]
Bantam A
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Monday, March 18, 2019 at 6:39 PM