Record Details, Novice A, 2018-2019 (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition3120914211014352302317
Tournament21145274341898156673923133130101
Regular Season138236824131021412426184410948
Playoff1100751100622200137
Overall382495158773421112117967245207275173
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora 32011243300816501205
Aurora Panthers1100501100812200131
Brampton Canadettes00000011001401100140
Burlington Barracudas85122594301126128133715
Clarington Flames211033000000211033
Durham West Lightning10100850506266060634
Durham West Lightning 00000020202132020213
Etobicoke Dolphins11001300000001100130
Kingston Ice Wolves110031000000110031
Leaside Wildcats101001000000101001
London Devilettes110070000000110070
Markham-Stouffville Stars211024110042321066
Niagara Falls Rapids11002000000001100200
North York 2110774310151064202217
North York Storm100144110040210184
Oakville Hornets55003013761027201211105733
Orangeville Tigers20206101010363030916
Semis TBD110020000000110020
TBD - Quarters 2 or 3pm Start110093000000110093
Toronto Leaside Wildcats110032000000110032
Whitby Wolves3111784211141173222119
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton - McKnight110042000000110042
Albert McCormick Community Centre21105633001535410209
Appleby000000110051110051
Canlan Ice Sports (York) - Rink 6000000101017101017
Canlan York00000032101173210117
Centennial Park Arena - west pad110021000000110021
Chesswood 2000000110043110043
Chesswood #2000000101023101023
Chesswood #31001441010062011410
Commander Park Arena21109422001054310199
Earl Nichols Arena000000110021110021
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre00000011001401100140
Iroquois Park Sports Centre330061302161563211216
Joshua Creek22001130000002200113
Kinsmen000000101034101034
Leaside Memorial101034000000101034
London-Sports Park101023000000101023
Magna Centre000000110021110021
Mainway Recreation Centre000000100111100111
Maple Grove Arena110020211046321066
Maplegrove110050000000110050
Mastercard Centre (Etobicoke) - Rink 1100122110054210176
Mastercard Centre (Etobicoke) - Rink 322008210102832101010
Milton Sports Centre - A110075000000110075
Moldmasters - Saputo101036000000101036
Moldmasters - Transcanada127324727000000127324727
O'Brien Arena000000101003101003
Scarborough Village Arena101014000000101014
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex11001300000001100130
Stronach Aurora Rec Comp000000220060220060
Trafalgar Park00000022001042200104
Vale Health & Wellness Centre21012332200864301319
Western Fair Sports Centre000000110032110032
Westwood - Rink 4110010101036211046
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Wednesday, March 3, 2021 at 9:56 PM