Record Details, Bantam A, 2017-2018 (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101001000000101001
Tournament7052717103431417173952134
Regular Season1119114481107412352211652683
Playoff33001322200425500174
Overall22415334682351173054459261064122
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers000000100111100111
Brampton 1010072110363120313
Brantford Ice Cats000000110032110032
Burlington Baracudas101002000000101002
Caledon 110070000000110070
Cambridge 101025101004202029
Grand River 000000110021110021
Guelph Gryphons 312057101001413058
Guelph Jr. Gryphons101003000000101003
Kitchener 1010052011263021211
Lakeshore Lightning000000101002101002
Leaside000000100122100122
Mississauga 100122200222300344
Nepean Wildcats100111000000100111
North York Storm101023211033312056
Oakville 2020191010063030115
Orangeville 110030000000110030
Saugeen-Maitland 30214111010144031515
Sault St. Marie Wildcats000000110031110031
St.Thomas Panthers101014000000101014
Stratford 101003101023202026
Stratford Aces101012101013202025
Waterloo 110054100144210198
Waterloo Ravens000000100111100111
Woodstock Wildcats000000101002101002
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
16 Mile Creek000000101006101006
Acton - Townsley101015000000101015
Cambridge Sports Park100122110031210153
Canlan York201113200233401346
Center Wellington Community Sportsplex 000000110021110021
Central Arena101023000000101023
Century Gardens000000211036211036
Glen Abbey000000110032110032
Hespeler Arena000000101004101004
Iceland000000100111100111
Milton Sports Centre - A30301180000003030118
Mississauga Valley000000100111100111
Moldmasters - Transcanada114612528000000114612528
Preston Memorial Auditorium000000201113201113
Pyramid Rec Centre000000101013101013
River Oaks Recreation101003101001202004
Rotary Complex000000101023101023
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex101012000000101012
Sportsworld000000201126201126
Stratford Rotary Complex101014110032211046
Teeswater Arena000000101014101014
University of Guelph000000101001101001
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex000000100144100144
William Allmen Arena000000101002101002
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Halton Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nhgha.com on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 6:39 AM