Playoff Schedule & Results, Under 18 BB - Fabian, Under 18 Rep (North Halton Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Association
Constitution and By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
2024/2025 Rep Coaches
Contact Us
OTF Grant
Kaya Firth
Games Centre
Arenas
Schedule & Results
Open Ice Slots
Organization Calendar
Fan Wear
Be A Twister
Twisters
Fundamentals & Tyke
House League
Rep League
Senior Women
Twisters Emerging Leaders
Twisters Emerging Leaders
Leap Forward
Empowered to Lead
Player Development
Player Development
Current Development Instructors
Registration
Online Registration & Information
Registration FAQ's
Receipts
Code of Conduct
Refund Policy
Tryouts
Permission to Tryout Forms
Tournament
North Halton Rep Tournaments
Fall Classic Tournament
Volunteers
Volunteer Information
Coaches
Police Check
Certification
FAQ's
FAQ's
Concussion Protocol
Sponsorship
Classifieds
Links
Under 18 BB - Fabian Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Under 18 Rep
Under 18 BB - Fabian
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Team Playoff Schedule & Results
Under 18 BB - Fabian
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 01-Mar 10
PLAYDOWNS
Feb 08 2024
8:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Moldmasters - Transcanada
11-0
W
Feb 15 2024
9:00 PM
Brampton Canadettes
Moldmasters - Transcanada
3-2
W
Feb 18 2024
4:30 PM
North Halton Twisters - Palmer #2568
Sherwood Community Centre - Pad 2
1-2
L
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Brampton Canadettes
Greenbriar Arena
5-0
W
Feb 22 2024
8:00 PM
Orangeville Tigers
Tony Rose Arena
3-0
W
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
North Halton Twisters - Palmer #2568
John Tonelli Sports Centre
5-3
W
Mar 08 2024
9:00 PM
Orangeville Tigers
Moldmasters - Saputo
3-2
W
Mar 10 2024
8:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
West End (WERC)
5-0
W
Feb 20-Mar 10
PLAYOFFS
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Norfolk Hericanes #6904
Port Dover Arena
1-1
T
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Norfolk Hericanes #6904
Acton - McKnight
0-0
T
Feb 26 2024
8:30 PM
Burlington Barracudas #1610
John Tonelli Sports Centre
7-0
W
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Burlington
Mainway Recreation Centre
1-0
W
Mar 02 2024
7:45 PM
Stoney Creek Sabres #3416
Moldmasters - Transcanada
3-2
W
Mar 09 2024
2:30 PM
Stoney Creek Sabres #3416
Gateway Arena
5-1
W
Mar 23 2024
7:45 PM
South Huron Sabres
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-1
L
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
South Huron Sabres
South Huron Recreation Centre
0-1
L
Mar 28 2024
8:00 PM
London Devilettes
Moldmasters - Transcanada
0-1
L
Mar 30 2024
1:45 PM
London Devilettes
London-Sports Park
2-0
W